CricketArchive

First-class Bowling in Australia for 1977/78 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
TW Docking (Tas)24300    
RT Vidler (NSW)8010    
RI Charlesworth (WA)8010    
P Melville (Vic)8030    
AV Mankad (Ind)8080    
SM Gavaskar (Ind)240140    
KJ Hagdorn (WA)480190    
CPS Chauhan (Ind)322190    
JJ Benton (SAus)401210    
DA Smith (Tas)560250    
WL Stillman (SAus)400270    
AD Gaekwad (Ind)400370    
PA Hibbert (Aus,Vic)2675126104-2812.6000
IJ Brayshaw (WA)179264631356-2918.0231
BS Bedi (Ind)2591561012545-1918.7472
RJ Inverarity (WA)79531235123-119.5800
JR Douglas (Vic)89915340167-7121.2511
GD Porter (WA)5321217282-1721.5000
JR Thomson (Aus,Qld)2506331246575-7021.8530
TM Alderman (WA)131122613284-2821.8900
DW Hourn (NSW)2398521077497-7121.9741
DC Schuller (Qld)79710378174-6622.2300
BS Chandrasekhar (Ind)2837481221496-5224.9141
B Yardley (Aus,WA)116833428177-4425.1710
G Dymock (Qld)2582421073426-7925.5410
KD Ghavri (Ind)138022692277-4925.6211
Madan Lal (Ind)114321487185-7227.0510
RM Hogg (SAus)177822975366-8027.0831
WM Clark (Aus,WA)2691481198444-4627.2200
AG Hurst (Aus,Vic)2481441117418-8427.2421
PA Nicholls (WA)3201211042-5627.5000
IW Callen (Aus,Vic)2212331077396-4927.6131
RJ Sherriff (Tas)396417462-1329.0000
TJ Laughlin (Vic)135435582204-6529.1000
M Amarnath (Ind)87219321112-1229.1800
DJ Baker (Tas)129822616215-4529.3310
AJ Benneworth (Tas)116728470165-11529.3710
J Simmons (Tas)129042442154-1129.4600
AL Mann (Aus,WA)2323521155395-4329.6110
EAS Prasanna (Ind)209150711244-5129.6200
JB Gannon (Aus,WA)2563521131384-5329.7600
WR Broad (Qld)5613011-3030.0000
CJ Corstorphin (Vic)65313302105-6030.2010
PR Sleep (SAus)78811472154-4131.4600
GF Lawson (NSW)6471225783-3832.1200
GK Whyte (Qld)193558812254-6232.4800
DJ Knight (Vic)14409932-5133.0000
GR Attenborough (SAus)2983411431427-9034.0721
RK Blewett (SAus)147536648194-8834.1000
ML Clews (NSW)166123863256-4134.5210
GJ Cowmeadow (Tas)100810555164-3534.6800
JD Higgs (Vic)154429784226-13135.6310
DJ Colley (NSW)127515714203-2635.7000
AT Sincock (SAus)1859241045277-4038.7010
RB Simpson (Aus,NSW)128323663175-4839.0010
PJ Cox (Vic)8482927573-5739.2800
PH Carlson (Qld)105624479123-4739.9100
GG Watson (NSW)149725688173-7940.4700
JN Maguire (Qld)728638596-6242.7710
G Colgan (WA)13608722-6843.5000
GJ Cosier (Aus,Qld)9992935382-2644.1200
AR Border (NSW)5421225752-2951.4000
TV Hohns (Qld)9461849992-5155.4400
S Venkataraghavan (Ind)153632625114-9356.8100
SR Bernard (NSW)7471038962-6264.8300
BM Campbell (Tas)399819731-2865.6600
FM Francke (Qld)20057511-6175.0000
DJ Lambert (SAus)312518521-6092.5000
BJ McArdle (Vic)376419022-5795.0000
JM Wiener (Vic)7761735931-24119.6600

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive