CricketArchive

wtt1372
Barbados Women v St Vincent and the Grenadines Women
West Indies Cricket Board Regional Women's Twenty20 Championship 2013 (Group A)
VenueTanteen Recreation Ground, St George's on 19th August 2013 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSt Vincent and the Grenadines Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultBarbados Women won by 4 wickets
PointsBarbados Women 5; St Vincent and the Grenadines Women 0
UmpiresK Kowlessar, I Moakan
RefereeI Lord
ScorersA James, UC Roberts-Johnson
Reserve UmpireK Alexander
Player of the MatchSL Quintyne

St Vincent and the Grenadines Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*JB Nerob Connell61313--46.15
CV Johnc Bruce b Dottin1024321-41.67
TA Laviarun out (Dottin)31524--20.00
HM Fosterrun out (Matthews)367--50.00
VEC Kingc Bruce b Small11516--6.67
MS Billingyb Maynard81817--44.44
SA Johnnot out1521241-71.43
SN Adamsnot out71220--58.33
MS Georgedid not bat      
XZ Stephensdid not bat      
+EG Turtindid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 4 lb, 5 nb, 17 w)28
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 78 minutes, 20 overs)81
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Nero, 3.1 ov), 2-29 (CV John, 7.6 ov), 3-34 (Lavia, 9.1 ov), 4-35 (Foster, 9.3 ov), 5-49 (King, 13.6 ov), 6-51 (Billingy, 14.5 ov)
Barbados Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Thompson1   012031-12.00
Connell3   0712-18.002.33
Lavine2   0803--4.00
Quintyne4   112011-3.00
Dottin4   0912124.002.25
Small2   0611-12.003.00
Maynard3   01111118.003.67
Bruce1   0100-1-10.00

Barbados Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Kyshona A Knightlbw b Adams1616231-100.00
PY Lavinec Lavia b SA John71628--43.75
HK Matthewsb SA John121823--66.67
DGK Smalllbw b Adams246--50.00
DJS Dottinrun out (Adams)237--66.67
*+Kycia A Knightc and b SA John137--33.33
SL Quintynenot out202531--80.00
KRD Maynardnot out92127--42.86
SR Thompsondid not bat      
SJ Brucedid not bat      
SS Connelldid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 3 nb, 9 w)13
Total(6 wickets, 77 minutes, 17.2 overs)82
Fall of wickets:
1-29 (Kyshona A Knight, 4.4 ov), 2-32 (Lavine, 5.2 ov), 3-40 (Small, 6.6 ov), 4-44 (Dottin, 8.1 ov), 5-49 (Matthews, 9.2 ov), 6-50 (Kycia A Knight, 9.5 ov)
St Vincent and the Grenadines Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Lavia4   0170---4.25
Billingy4   01703--4.25
Stephens0.1060-2-36.00
Adams3.502023-11.505.22
SA John4   01332-8.003.25
King1   0701--7.00
Nero0.2010---3.00

Notes
--> Barbados Women innings: 50 in 65 balls, 48 minutes

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Women 50 runs 101 balls 57 mins (1 4s 0 6s)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive