CricketArchive

tt3530
Baroda v Uttar Pradesh
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2012/13 (Super League Group B)
VenueHolkar Stadium, Indore on 29th March 2013 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossUttar Pradesh won the toss and decided to field
ResultUttar Pradesh won by 2 wickets
PointsBaroda 0; Uttar Pradesh 4
UmpiresP Jayapal, Navdeep Singh
RefereeS Sharath
ScorersDS Chauhan, SC Gupta

Baroda inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SP Wakaskarrun out1512202-125.00
*AA Waghmodec Kaif b Kumar2329452-79.31
KH Devdharc Singh b Mishra277--28.57
JB Chhayac Chawla b Imtiyaz Ahmed2225352188.00
HH Pandyanot out37264312142.31
AS Karambelkarc Tomar b Mishra7531-140.00
AK Argalc Kaif b Mishra011--0.00
D Hoodarun out (Kaif)034--0.00
+VP Solankic Kaif b Imtiyaz Ahmed866-1133.33
BA Bhattnot out7661-116.67
MY Vahoradid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 1 lb, 2 w)7
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)128
Fall of wickets:
1-24 (Wakaskar, 3.5 ov), 2-32 (Devdhar, 5.4 ov), 3-47 (Waghmode, 9.6 ov), 4-95 (Chhaya, 14.5 ov), 5-102 (Karambelkar, 15.4 ov), 6-102 (Argal, 15.5 ov), 7-104 (Hooda, 16.5 ov), 8-116 (Solanki, 18.2 ov)
Uttar Pradesh bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kumar4   02211-24.005.50
Singh4   02401--6.00
Mishra4   0233--8.005.75
Imtiyaz Ahmed4   0202--12.005.00
Chawla4   0340---8.50

Uttar Pradesh inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
PS Guptalbw b Vahora4891-50.00
+GY Tomarc Argal b Pandya913202-69.23
M Kaifc Karambelkar b Bhatt2427443-88.89
TM Srivastavarun out (Karambelkar->Solanki)2422282-109.09
AD Nathc Pandya b Argal2122242-95.45
*PP Chawlac Devdhar b Bhatt21112112190.91
UA Sharmanot out4514--80.00
P Kumarb Vahora355--60.00
AS Mishrac Chhaya b Vahora022--0.00
Imtiyaz Ahmednot out1553-2300.00
RP Singhdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 3 w)4
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)129
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (Gupta, 2.2 ov), 2-20 (Tomar, 4.3 ov), 3-64 (Srivastava, 11.2 ov), 4-65 (Kaif, 11.5 ov), 5-107 (Nath, 16.6 ov), 6-108 (Chawla, 17.2 ov), 7-113 (Kumar, 18.4 ov), 8-113 (Mishra, 18.6 ov)
Baroda bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Vahora4   0133--8.003.25
Argal4   04411-24.0011.00
Pandya4   1181--24.004.50
Karambelkar4   02602--6.50
Bhatt4   0272--12.006.75

Notes
--> SP Wakaskar made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> JB Chhaya passed his previous highest score of 19 in Twenty20 matches
--> AS Mishra achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Twenty20 matches when he dismissed KH Devdhar in the Baroda innings (previous best was 0-25)
--> MY Vahora achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Twenty20 matches in the Uttar Pradesh innings (previous best was 3-27)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive