CricketArchive

tt3434
Baroda v Mumbai
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2012/13 (West Zone)
VenueSardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad on 17th March 2013 (20-over match) (day/night)
Balls per over6
TossBaroda won the toss and decided to bat
ResultBaroda won by 55 runs
PointsBaroda 4; Mumbai 0
UmpiresJ Madanagopal, R Sundar
RefereeVS Vijay Kumar

Baroda inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AA Waghmodenot out10163115113160.32
+AT Rayudulbw b Verma21142431150.00
KH Devdharb Iqbal Abdulla23171931135.29
*YK Pathanc Lad b Salvi40246442166.67
IK Pathannot out332--100.00
MM Pateldid not bat      
JB Chhayadid not bat      
BA Bhattdid not bat      
HH Pandyadid not bat      
KN Panchaldid not bat      
LI Meriwaladid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 1 nb, 3 w)6
Total(3 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)194
Fall of wickets:
1-50 (Rayudu, 5.3 ov), 2-88 (Devdhar, 10.3 ov), 3-190 (YK Pathan, 19.2 ov)
Mumbai bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kulkarni4   03301--8.25
Salvi4   0471-124.0011.75
Verma4   04011-24.0010.00
Nayar1   090---9.00
Iqbal Abdulla4   0231--24.005.75
Chavan3   04001--13.33

Mumbai inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SS Shaikhrun out (Waghmode)6791-85.71
+AP Tarec YK Pathan b Meriwala62356073177.14
*AM Nayarc Waghmode b IK Pathan011--0.00
SD Ladlbw b IK Pathan021--0.00
SA Yadavc YK Pathan b Patel1113171-84.62
SD Chitnisrun out (Panchal)2116213-131.25
AA Chavanrun out (Meriwala)559--100.00
Iqbal Abdullac Meriwala b IK Pathan71124--63.64
DS Kulkarnic Meriwala b Bhatt2413--50.00
AM Salvinot out101813--55.56
RP Vermanot out10881-125.00
Extras(3 lb, 2 w)5
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)139
Fall of wickets:
1-13 (Shaikh, 1.6 ov), 2-13 (Nayar, 2.1 ov), 3-13 (Lad, 2.3 ov), 4-36 (Yadav, 5.4 ov), 5-94 (Chitnis, 11.2 ov), 6-108 (Tare, 12.6 ov), 7-109 (Chavan, 13.2 ov), 8-113 (Kulkarni, 14.4 ov), 9-125 (Iqbal Abdulla, 17.4 ov)
Baroda bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
IK Pathan4   0113--8.002.75
Patel4   0281--24.007.00
Meriwala4   0301--24.007.50
Pandya3   0220---7.33
Bhatt3   02611-18.008.67
Panchal1   0130---13.00
Chhaya1   0601--6.00

Notes
--> HH Pandya made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> LI Meriwala made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> SD Lad made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> AA Waghmode 50 in 36 balls, 53 minutes with 5 fours and 2 sixes
--> AA Waghmode passed his previous highest score of 60 in Twenty20 matches
--> AA Waghmode made his first century in Twenty20 matches
--> AA Waghmode 100 in 62 balls, 109 minutes with 11 fours and 3 sixes
--> AP Tare passed his previous highest score of 49 in Twenty20 matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive