CricketArchive

tt3452
Karnataka v Kerala
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2012/13 (South Zone)
VenueVishvesharayya Iron and Steel Limited Ground, Bhadravati on 18th March 2013 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossKerala won the toss and decided to field
ResultKarnataka won by 83 runs
PointsKarnataka 4; Kerala 0
UmpiresUV Gandhe, SD Ranade
RefereeS Das

Karnataka inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MA Agarwalc Samson b Prasanth3326307-126.92
MK Pandeyrun out (Samson)5042724-119.05
KL Rahulc Gomez b Parameswaran62375252167.57
STR Binnyrun out (Parameswaran)335--100.00
KK Nairrun out (Surendran)227--100.00
K Gowthamnot out6591-120.00
AA Vermanot out9671-150.00
*R Vinay Kumardid not bat      
A Mithundid not bat      
+CM Gautamdid not bat      
SL Akshaydid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 6 lb, 1 nb, 9 w)20
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)185
Fall of wickets:
1-57 (Agarwal, 6.1 ov), 2-143 (Pandey, 15.6 ov), 3-154 (Binny, 17.2 ov), 4-162 (Rahul, 17.5 ov), 5-168 (Nair, 18.3 ov)
Kerala bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Parameswaran4   03413-24.008.50
Sandeep Warrier4   03806--9.50
Manukrishnan4   0340-1-8.50
Prasanth4   0241--24.006.00
Gomez3   0330---11.00
Rohan Prem1   0120---12.00

Kerala inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+N Surendranrun out (Vinay Kumar)649--150.00
SV Samsonc Pandey b Mithun045--0.00
P Rohan Premc Vinay Kumar b Akshay1417192-82.35
VA Jagadeeshc Gautam b Akshay87261-114.29
*S Babyb Binny9412-1225.00
RM Fernandezc Pandey b Verma2127351-77.78
RV Gomezc Akshay b Verma7710--100.00
P Prasanthrun out (Pandey->Gautam)1317121-76.47
U Manukrishnanc Mithun b Gowtham254--40.00
P Parameswarannot out138172-162.50
S Sandeep Warriernot out72115--33.33
Extras(1 nb, 1 w)2
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)102
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Samson, 0.6 ov), 2-10 (Surendran, 1.5 ov), 3-29 (Rohan Prem, 5.1 ov), 4-30 (Jagadeesh, 5.3 ov), 5-40 (Baby, 6.2 ov), 6-54 (Gomez, 8.3 ov), 7-74 (Prasanth, 13.2 ov), 8-79 (Manukrishnan, 14.5 ov), 9-82 (Fernandez, 15.3 ov)
Karnataka bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mithun2   0811-12.004.00
Vinay Kumar2   0140---7.00
Binny2   0141--12.007.00
Akshay3   0182-19.006.00
Verma4   0162--12.004.00
Gowtham4   0171--24.004.25
Nair2   070---3.50
Agarwal1   080---8.00

Notes
--> MK Pandey 50 in 40 balls, 71 minutes with 4 fours
--> KL Rahul 50 in 30 balls, 44 minutes with 3 fours and 2 sixes

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive