CricketArchive

tt3484
Delhi v Haryana
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2012/13 (North Zone)
VenueChaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli on 21st March 2013 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossDelhi won the toss and decided to bat
ResultDelhi won by 2 runs
PointsDelhi 4; Haryana 0
UmpiresNN Menon, CK Nandan
RefereeKK Sharma

Delhi inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
DR Shoreyc Yadav b Sharma99112-100.00
U Chandc Sharma b Patel4761-57.14
Milind Kumarst Saini b Mishra2729552-93.10
M Sharmarun out (A Hooda)1121321-52.38
*+P Bishtst Saini b Chandila8791-114.29
J Anandlbw b Mishra234--66.67
S Narwalb Chandila237--66.67
P Negirun out (Saini)101222--83.33
V Soodrun out (A Hooda)28252541112.00
P Awanac Sharma b A Hooda044--0.00
V Tokasnot out001--0.00
Extras(5 lb, 4 w)9
Total(all out, 93 minutes, 20 overs)110
Fall of wickets:
1-10 (Chand, 1.6 ov), 2-14 (Shorey, 2.4 ov), 3-48 (Sharma, 9.2 ov), 4-66 (Bisht, 11.3 ov), 5-69 (Anand, 12.1 ov), 6-70 (Milind Kumar, 12.5 ov), 7-74 (Narwal, 13.4 ov), 8-99 (Negi, 18.4 ov), 9-106 (Awana, 19.4 ov), 10-110 (Sood, 20 ov)
Haryana bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sharma3   01511-18.005.00
Patel4   0191--24.004.75
K Hooda2   01001--5.00
A Hooda3   03112-18.0010.33
Mishra4   0122--12.003.00
Chandila4   0182--12.004.50

Haryana inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+N Sainib Tokas47436421109.30
A Khodc Anand b Awana81822--44.44
S Hoodac Chand b Sood152331-165.22
HV Patelc Shorey b Sood233--66.67
R Dalalrun out (Milind Kumar)3711--42.86
J Yadavc Narwal b Awana61018--60.00
J Sharmac Narwal b Awana789-187.50
K Hoodac Sharma b Narwal339--100.00
*A Mishranot out4511--80.00
A Chandilanot out004--0.00
A Hoodadid not bat      
Extras(8 lb, 5 w)13
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 95 minutes, 20 overs)108
Fall of wickets:
1-22 (Khod, 4.3 ov), 2-74 (S Hooda, 13.1 ov), 3-78 (Patel, 13.6 ov), 4-84 (Saini, 15.2 ov), 5-87 (Dalal, 15.6 ov), 6-99 (Sharma, 18.1 ov), 7-100 (Yadav, 18.5 ov), 8-104 (K Hooda, 19.3 ov)
Delhi bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Awana4   01131-8.002.75
Tokas4   02511-24.006.25
Narwal3   02111-18.007.00
Sood4   0142--12.003.50
Negi2   01801--9.00
Sharma3   0110---3.67

Notes
--> DR Shorey made his debut in Twenty20 matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive