CricketArchive

tt3466
Punjab v Jammu and Kashmir
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2012/13 (North Zone)
VenueTata Energy Research Institute Oval, Gurgaon on 19th March 2013 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPunjab won the toss and decided to bat
ResultPunjab won by 43 runs
PointsPunjab 4; Jammu and Kashmir 0
UmpiresNN Menon, CK Nandan
RefereeKK Sharma

Punjab inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
R Inder Singhb Sambyal2319205-121.05
+C Madanc Parvez Rasool b Asif Rasool811281-72.73
Gurkeerat Singhc Sambyal b Dutta2719225-142.11
*Mandeep Singhc Parvez Rasool b Sambyal16161911100.00
M Sidanac Fayaz Ahmed b Punia1716291-106.25
K Goelc Punia b Dutta255--40.00
Amitoze Singhb Dutta21151421140.00
MS Gonyc Dutta b Punia23121531191.67
R Sharmac Parvez Rasool b Punia358--60.00
S Kaulnot out324--150.00
Rajwinder Singhnot out001--0.00
Extras(3 w)3
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)146
Fall of wickets:
1-28 (Inder Singh, 4.2 ov), 2-42 (Madan, 5.5 ov), 3-75 (Gurkeerat Singh, 10.1 ov), 4-79 (Mandeep Singh, 11.2 ov), 5-85 (Goel, 12.5 ov), 6-112 (Amitoze Singh, 16.3 ov), 7-118 (Sidana, 17.2 ov), 8-133 (Sharma, 19.1 ov), 9-143 (Gony, 19.4 ov)
Jammu and Kashmir bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Punia4   03231-8.008.00
Asif Rasool4   03311-24.008.25
Sambyal4   02721-12.006.75
Parvez Rasool4   0310---7.75
Dutta4   0233--8.005.75

Jammu and Kashmir inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
S Khajuriac Madan b Kaul287--25.00
A Bandayc Sidana b Rajwinder Singh2626364-100.00
*I Dev Singhc Mandeep Singh b Kaul011--0.00
Parvez Rasoolrun out (Kaul)358--60.00
H Fayaz Ahmedc Rajwinder Singh b Goel3437452291.89
Huwaid Rongarun out (sub [Gurinder Singh])244--50.00
+MK Dograrun out (Mandeep Singh)136--33.33
R Puniac Mandeep Singh b Amitoze Singh21202311105.00
Asif Rasoolb Kaul6818--75.00
R Duttac Rajwinder Singh b Gony023--0.00
RS Sambyalnot out236--66.67
Extras(2 lb, 4 w)6
Total(all out, 19.3 overs)103
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Khajuria, 1.4 ov), 2-4 (Dev Singh, 1.5 ov), 3-8 (Parvez Rasool, 3.4 ov), 4-36 (Banday, 7.5 ov), 5-39 (Huwaid Ronga, 9.2 ov), 6-42 (Dogra, 11.3 ov), 7-83 (Fayaz Ahmed, 15.6 ov), 8-94 (Punia, 17.4 ov), 9-97 (Dutta, 18.2 ov), 10-103 (Asif Rasool, 19.3 ov)
Punjab bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Gony4   0912-24.002.25
Kaul3.301932-7.005.43
Amitoze Singh3   0171--18.005.67
Rajwinder Singh4   0201--24.005.00
Sharma4   0300---7.50
Goel1   061--6.006.00

Notes
--> K Goel made his last appearance in Twenty20 matches
--> Amitoze Singh equalled his previous highest score of 21 in Twenty20 matches
--> R Punia passed his previous highest score of 16 in Twenty20 matches
--> R Punia achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Twenty20 matches when he dismissed MS Gony in the Punjab innings (previous best was 2-20)
--> R Dutta achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Twenty20 matches in the Punjab innings (previous best was 3-28)
--> S Kaul achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Twenty20 matches when he dismissed I Dev Singh in the Jammu and Kashmir innings (previous best was 1-18)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive