CricketArchive

wtt899
Baluchistan Women v Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited Women
Shaheed Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto Women's Cricket Challenge Trophy 2011/12 (Pool B)
VenueKinnaird College Ground, Lahore on 23rd January 2012 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossBaluchistan Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultZarai Taraqiati Bank Limited Women won by 6 wickets
PointsBaluchistan Women 0; Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited Women 2
UmpiresHumaira Farah, Kausar Shah
RefereePervez Akhtar
Player of the MatchNain Abidi

Baluchistan Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Armaan Khanb Bismah Maroof49435743113.95
Irum Khalidrun out (Marina Iqbal)31523--20.00
Nahida Khanc Sania Khan b Sadia Yousuf2022261190.91
Sajjida Shahb Nida Dar813161-61.54
Almas Akramc Sana Mir b Sadia Yousuf3813--37.50
Saba Nazirst +[unknown] b Nida Dar376--42.86
Saima Jamilc and b Asmavia Iqbal864-1133.33
Umaima Sohailnot out123--50.00
Elizebath Barkatnot out6421-150.00
Muneeba Alidid not bat      
Saima Nazdid not bat      
Extras(8 nb)8
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 110 minutes, 20 overs)109
Fall of wickets:
1-35, 2-71, 3-82, 4-90, 5-94, 6-102, 7-102
Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Qanita Jalil2   090-7-4.50
Marina Iqbal1   0100---10.00
Sana Mir2   0130-1-6.50
Sadia Yousuf3   0112--9.003.67
Sania Khan3   0200---6.67
Bismah Maroof4   1231--24.005.75
Asmavia Iqbal2   061--12.003.00
Nida Dar3   0172--9.005.67

Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Qanita Jalilb Almas Akram710101-70.00
Javeria Khanc Armaan Khan b Elizebath Barkat124--50.00
Nain Abidinot out3951672-76.47
Bismah Maroofb Saba Nazir2025332-80.00
Sana Mirc and b Saba Nazir31202231155.00
Nida Darnot out9482-225.00
Batool Fatimadid not bat      
Sadia Yousufdid not bat      
Asmavia Iqbaldid not bat      
Sania Khandid not bat      
Marina Iqbaldid not bat      
Extras(4 nb, 2 w)6
Total(4 wickets, 71 minutes, 18.4 overs)113
Fall of wickets:
1-4, 2-10, 3-57, 4-96
Baluchistan Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Almas Akram4   1151-124.003.75
Elizebath Barkat3.402812122.007.64
Sajjida Shah4   0320-1-8.00
Nahida Khan4   0220-1-5.50
Saba Nazir3   0162--9.005.33

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE
| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive