CricketArchive

wa7548
wo1163
West Indies Women v Australia Women
ICC Women's Championship 2017/18 to 2020
VenueSir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound on 11th September 2019 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossWest Indies Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAustralia Women won by 8 wickets
PointsWest Indies Women 0; Australia Women 2
UmpiresJ Blades, CM Taylor
RefereeRD King
Reserve UmpirePA Gustard
Player of the MatchAJ Healy

West Indies Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+R Boycec Healy b Perry1105--10.00
B Cooperc Vlaeminck b Wareham1651611-31.37
KA Knightb Jonassen4072887-55.56
*SR Taylorc Jonassen b Gardner2350592-46.00
NY McLeanc Gardner b Wareham0411--0.00
SC Kingc Mooney b Gardner1219212-63.16
CA Henryb Schutt3958625-67.24
SS Grimmondb Jonassen34244132141.67
ASS Fletcherb Schutt31113--27.27
K Ramharackc Perry b Schutt011--0.00
SS Connellnot out001--0.00
Extras(1 b, 6 lb, 5 w)12
Total(all out, 186 minutes, 50 overs)180
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Boyce, 1.4 ov), 2-42 (Cooper, 16.2 ov), 3-73 (Knight, 26.4 ov), 4-80 (McLean, 29.3 ov), 5-99 (Taylor, 33.5 ov), 6-104 (King, 35.4 ov), 7-168 (Grimmond, 46.2 ov), 8-180 (Henry, 49.4 ov), 9-180 (Ramharack, 49.5 ov), 10-180 (Fletcher, 50 ov)
Australia Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Schutt10   22431-20.002.40
Perry5   11811-30.003.60
Vlaeminck7   12903--4.14
Wareham9   1472--27.005.22
Gardner7   0232--21.003.29
Carey5   1240---4.80
Jonassen7   282--21.001.14

Australia Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+AJ Healyc King b Taylor613234111190.62
RL Haynesc Henry b Fletcher1940582-47.50
*MM Lanningnot out5870727-82.86
EA Perrynot out3345473-73.33
BL Mooneydid not bat      
AK Gardnerdid not bat      
JL Jonassendid not bat      
NJ Careydid not bat      
GL Warehamdid not bat      
M Schuttdid not bat      
TJ Vlaeminckdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 10 w)11
Total(2 wickets, 107 minutes, 31.1 overs)182
Fall of wickets:
1-71 (Healy, 7.5 ov), 2-97 (Haynes, 15.4 ov)
West Indies Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Connell5   03201--6.40
King2   01905--9.50
Henry2   0210---10.50
Ramharack8   03501--4.38
Taylor6   02511-36.004.17
Fletcher5   03011-30.006.00
Grimmond3.10190---6.00

Notes
--> R Boyce made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> B Cooper made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> K Ramharack made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> SS Connell made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> CA Henry passed her previous highest score of 18 in women's ODI matches
--> SS Grimmond passed her previous highest score of 31 in women's ODI matches
--> MM Lanning passed 3500 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 3
--> K Ramharack made her debut in West Indies in women's ODI matches
--> EA Perry reached 150 wickets in women's ODI matches when she dismissed R Boyce, her 1st wicket in the West Indies Women innings
--> M Schutt took a hat-trick in the West Indies Women innings (Henry, Ramharack, Fletcher)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive