CricketArchive

tt8573
nztt365
Northern Districts v Central Districts
Dream 11 Super Smash 2019/20
VenueSeddon Park, Hamilton on 20th December 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossCentral Districts won the toss and decided to bat
ResultNo result
PointsNorthern Districts 2; Central Districts 2
UmpiresCM Brown, WR Knights
TV umpireA Mehrotra
ScorersTW Andersson, PG Rice
Reserve UmpireDR Morrow

Central Districts inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
GH Workerc Seifert b Verma2925384-10116.00
+D Cleaverc Brownlie b Randell86121-1133.33
CK Leopardc Seifert b Randell121172-6109.09
*TC Brucec Brownlie b Randell3527373-4129.63
K Noema-Barnettc Verma b Sodhi025--20.00
JA Clarksonc Mitchell b Kuggeleijn232023116115.00
WC Ludickc Hampton b Devcich4813--450.00
RJ Watsonrun out (Verma)5915--455.56
SHA Rancec Mitchell b Verma1710143-4170.00
AY Patelnot out624-11300.00
BM Ticknernot out002--00.00
Extras(1 b, 5 lb, 4 w)10
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 85 minutes, 20 overs)149
Fall of wickets:
1-30 (Cleaver, 3.2 ov), 2-43 (Leopard, 5.2 ov), 3-74 (Worker, 9.3 ov), 4-79 (Noema-Barnett, 10.2 ov), 5-99 (Bruce, 13.4 ov), 6-117 (Clarkson, 15.5 ov), 7-120 (Ludick, 16.5 ov), 8-140 (Watson, 19.2 ov), 9-142 (Rance, 19.4 ov)
Northern Districts bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Devcich4   02612-72-24.006.50
Kuggeleijn4   0331--94124.008.25
Randell4   02931-104-8.007.25
Verma4   02821-122112.007.00
Sodhi4   0271--42-24.006.75

Northern Districts inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+TL Seifertdid not bat      
AP Devcichdid not bat      
*DG Brownliedid not bat      
JF Carterdid not bat      
BR Hamptondid not bat      
DJ Mitchelldid not bat      
DR Flynndid not bat      
SC Kuggeleijndid not bat      
IS Sodhidid not bat      
A Vermadid not bat      
BG Randelldid not bat      

Notes
--> Central Districts innings: 50 in 6.5 overs, 26 minutes
--> Central Districts innings: 100 in 14 overs, 57 minutes
--> GH Worker passed 2500 runs in Twenty20 matches when he reached 13
--> BG Randell achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Twenty20 matches when he dismissed TC Bruce in the Central Districts innings (previous best was 2-32)
--> BG Randell achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Super Smash matches when he dismissed TC Bruce in the Central Districts innings (previous best was 2-32)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive