CricketArchive

wa7563
wo1164
Australia Women v Sri Lanka Women
ICC Women's Championship 2017/18 to 2020
VenueAllan Border Field, Brisbane on 5th October 2019 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossAustralia Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAustralia Women won by 157 runs
PointsAustralia Women 2; Sri Lanka Women 0
UmpiresSAJ Craig, PJ Gillespie
TV umpireCA Polosak
RefereeRW Stratford
ScorersP Gagen, T Moody
Reserve UmpireMW Graham-Smith
Player of the MatchMM Lanning

Australia Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
RL Haynesc Sanjeewani b Siriwardene56761063273.68
+AJ Healyc and b Kulasuriya88151-100.00
*MM Lanningc Surangika b Ranasinghe73668312-110.61
EA Perryrun out (Karunaratne->Sanjeewani)192341--82.61
BL Mooneyst Sanjeewani b Ranaweera6668777-97.06
AK Gardnerc Siriwardene b Prabodhani710171-70.00
NJ Careyc Sanjeewani b Ranasinghe192229--86.36
JL Jonassenc Samarawickrama b Prabodhani7917--77.78
GL Warehamnot out1918162-105.56
M Schuttnot out003--0.00
TJ Vlaeminckdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 6 w)7
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 206 minutes, 50 overs)281
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (Healy, 3.3 ov), 2-138 (Lanning, 24.1 ov), 3-146 (Haynes, 25.4 ov), 4-188 (Perry, 34.5 ov), 5-203 (Gardner, 37.6 ov), 6-247 (Mooney, 44.3 ov), 7-255 (Carey, 45.5 ov), 8-274 (Jonassen, 49.2 ov)
Sri Lanka Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Prabodhani9   0462--27.005.11
Kulasuriya9   0541--54.006.00
Ranasinghe10   06721-30.006.70
Ranaweera9   0461--54.005.11
Samarawickrama1   01001--10.00
Jayangani2   0130---6.50
Siriwardene10   0441--60.004.40

Sri Lanka Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AMC Jayanganic Mooney b Jonassen1332451-40.62
+MAA Sanjeewanib Perry013--0.00
HMD Samarawickramac Healy b Vlaeminck2225244-88.00
HIH Karunaratnerun out (Haynes->Healy)1742412-40.48
MADD Surangikalbw b Jonassen1433511-42.42
*HASD Siriwardenec Perry b Gardner3051623-58.82
NND de Silvac Healy b Wareham830231-26.67
OU Ranasingherun out (Jonassen->Healy)237--66.67
KDU Prabodhaninot out01621--0.00
WGAKK Kulasuriyab Gardner1108--10.00
I Ranaweerac Haynes b Vlaeminck178--14.29
Extras(1 b, 4 lb, 1 nb, 10 w)16
Total(all out, 151 minutes, 41.3 overs)124
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Sanjeewani, 0.6 ov), 2-35 (Samarawickrama, 6.6 ov), 3-46 (Jayangani, 11.6 ov), 4-64 (Karunaratne, 19.2 ov), 5-89 (Surangika, 26.2 ov), 6-110 (de Silva, 33.5 ov), 7-117 (Ranasinghe, 35.4 ov), 8-117 (Siriwardene, 36.2 ov), 9-119 (Kulasuriya, 38.5 ov), 10-124 (Ranaweera, 41.3 ov)
Australia Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Perry3   0131--18.004.33
Schutt3   0180-1-6.00
Vlaeminck7.331423-22.501.87
Jonassen8   2172--24.002.12
Gardner9   492--27.001.00
Wareham8   13611-48.004.50
Carey3   0120---4.00

Notes
--> Australia Women innings: 50 in 10.4 overs, 44 minutes
--> Australia Women innings: 100 in 17.3 overs, 75 minutes
--> Australia Women innings: 150 in 26.2 overs, 110 minutes
--> Australia Women innings: 200 in 36.6 overs, 151 minutes
--> Australia Women innings: 250 in 45.1 overs, 187 minutes
--> Sri Lanka Women innings: 50 in 13.4 overs, 51 minutes
--> Sri Lanka Women innings: 100 in 24.5 overs, 109 minutes
--> HIH Karunaratne made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> RL Haynes 50 in 67 balls, 91 minutes with 3 fours and 2 sixes
--> MM Lanning 50 in 47 balls, 63 minutes with 9 fours
--> EA Perry passed 3000 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 2
--> BL Mooney 50 in 58 balls, 66 minutes with 5 fours
--> BL Mooney passed 1000 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 31
--> NJ Carey passed her previous highest score of 17 in women's ODI matches
--> GL Wareham passed her previous highest score of 10 in women's ODI matches
--> AMC Jayangani passed 2500 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 5
--> HASD Siriwardene passed 2000 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 24
--> MAA Sanjeewani made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> NND de Silva made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> HIH Karunaratne made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> HMD Samarawickrama made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> TJ Vlaeminck made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> WGAKK Kulasuriya made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> NJ Carey made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> AMC Jayangani made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> OU Ranasinghe made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches
--> I Ranaweera made her debut in Australia in women's ODI matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive