CricketArchive

wtt3782
Jamaica Women v Leeward Islands Women
West Indies Cricket Board Women's Twenty20 Blaze 2018/19
VenueGuyana National Stadium, Providence on 2nd April 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossLeeward Islands Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultJamaica Women won by 10 wickets
PointsJamaica Women 3; Leeward Islands Women 0
UmpiresJ Persaud, R Willoughby
TV umpireZ Mohammed
RefereeRD King
ScorersT Hossein, M Samaroo

Leeward Islands Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
M Hawardb Waisome1025271-1840.00
*S Hectorc Williams b Henry2610--433.33
SM Bhaskarrun out (Taylor)2715--528.57
S Willettrun out (Taylor)6941-666.67
T Thorpeb Waisome1711--614.29
J McClureb Waisome189--712.50
A Edwardsc Henry b Watts145--325.00
R Liburdc McLean b Watts49111-844.44
+T Parkernot out1820283-1290.00
M Clarkeb Nation1010152-7100.00
T McKoyb Taylor076--70.00
Extras(6 w)6
Total(all out, 75 minutes, 18.4 overs)61
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Hector, 2.6 ov), 2-14 (Bhaskar, 5.6 ov), 3-17 (Haward, 6.6 ov), 4-23 (Willett, 7.6 ov), 5-25 (Thorpe, 10.1 ov), 6-26 (McClure, 10.4 ov), 7-26 (Edwards, 11.2 ov), 8-34 (Liburd, 13.3 ov), 9-57 (Clarke, 17.1 ov), 10-61 (McKoy, 18.4 ov)
Jamaica Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Henry3   131--15--18.001.00
Cohen4   01701-142--4.25
Waisome4   01032-191-8.002.50
Watts4   2152--193-12.003.75
Howell1   0801-31--8.00
Taylor1.4071--71-10.004.20
Nation1   0111-6--6.001.00

Jamaica Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
NY McLeannot out281626518175.00
JN Morgannot out3024265114125.00
*SR Taylordid not bat      
CN Nationdid not bat      
CA Henrydid not bat      
RS Williamsdid not bat      
+TR Sanforddid not bat      
C Howelldid not bat      
KA Cohendid not bat      
VN Wattsdid not bat      
NA Waisomedid not bat      
Extras(4 lb, 5 w)9
Total(no wicket, 26 minutes, 6.4 overs)67
Leeward Islands Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Liburd1   01001-32--10.00
Edwards3   01902-1221-6.33
Hector2   02701-46--13.50
McKoy0.40701-3-1-10.50

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive