CricketArchive

wa7405
Barbados Women v Trinidad and Tobago Women
West Indies Cricket Board Women's Super50 Cup 2018/19
VenueEnmore Recreation Ground, Enmore on 25th March 2019 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossTrinidad and Tobago Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultBarbados Women won by 28 runs
PointsBarbados Women 4; Trinidad and Tobago Women 0

Barbados Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
*HK Matthewsb Mohammed052--50.00
DGK Smallb Ramharack035--30.00
+K Knightc Kirby b Ramharack77881258-4687.50
KA Knightc Aguilleira b Kirby561351355-10441.48
DJS Dottinc Cooper b Mohammed7343443615169.77
CO Taittst Aguilleira b Ramharack1521341-1071.43
AA Alleynenot out224--0100.00
SS Connellc Boyce b Ramharack332--1100.00
SJ Brucedid not bat      
S Carringtondid not bat      
SC Selmandid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 13 w)16
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 179 minutes, 50 overs)242
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Matthews, 0.5 ov), 2-0 (Small, 1.3 ov), 3-133 (K Knight, 35.6 ov), 4-151 (KA Knight, 40.1 ov), 5-237 (Dottin, 48.6 ov), 6-238 (Taitt, 49.2 ov), 7-242 (Connell, 50 ov)
Trinidad and Tobago Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Mohammed10   24521-401330.004.50
Ramharack10   23743-441215.003.70
Walters9   05004-243--5.56
Ramdeen10   1380--405--3.80
Kirby9   05814-296154.006.44
Bissoon2   01101-71--5.50

Trinidad and Tobago Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
F Waltersc KA Knight b Dottin2769872-5139.13
R Vincentc and b Matthews104159--3324.39
SC Kinglbw b Small3849675-2777.55
B Cooperc and b Matthews2344502-2952.27
*+MR Aguilleirac Matthews b Dottin3231384-14103.23
R Boyceb Dottin3938594-13102.63
LGL Kirbylbw b Dottin5571-3100.00
A Mohammedc and b Dottin012--10.00
S Bissoonc K Knight b Dottin012--10.00
K Ramharackc K Knight b Selman2613--433.33
L Ramdeennot out235--166.67
Extras(9 lb, 1 nb, 26 w)36
Total(all out, 198 minutes, 47.5 overs)214
Fall of wickets:
1-50 (Vincent, 16.3 ov), 2-79 (Walters, 23.2 ov), 3-123 (King, 32.1 ov), 4-133 (Cooper, 35.1 ov), 5-182 (Aguilleira, 41.5 ov), 6-191 (Kirby, 43.2 ov), 7-192 (Mohammed, 43.3 ov), 8-193 (Bissoon, 43.4 ov), 9-208 (Ramharack, 46.3 ov), 10-214 (Boyce, 47.5 ov)
Barbados Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Connell5   01206-25---2.40
Bruce10   03404-412--3.40
Matthews10   23122-442-30.003.10
Selman8   04513-225-48.005.62
Dottin8.5043621294-8.834.87
Small6   04012-155-36.006.67

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive