CricketArchive

wtt4053
Loughborough Lightning v Yorkshire Diamonds
Kia Super League 2019
VenueHaslegrave Ground, Loughborough on 18th August 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossYorkshire Diamonds won the toss and decided to bat
ResultLoughborough Lightning won by 6 wickets
PointsLoughborough Lightning 4; Yorkshire Diamonds 0
UmpiresN Pratt, IN Ramage
ScorersK Gerrard (Loughborough Lightning), KN Hutchinson (Yorkshire Diamonds)
Man of the MatchM du Preez

Yorkshire Diamonds inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+AJ Healyc Higham b Matthews1516222-93.75
*L Winfieldc Adams b Gunn912121-75.00
HJ Armitageb Gordon61220--50.00
JI Rodriguesc Matthews b Elwiss5840506-145.00
AN Davidson-Richardsrun out (Glenn)121620--75.00
BAM Heathc Elwiss b Bryce91013--90.00
KL Georgerun out (Gunn)1079-1142.86
BA Langstonb Matthews126--50.00
LM Kasperekrun out (Higham)126--50.00
LCN Smithrun out (Adams)115--100.00
KA Levicknot out123--50.00
Extras(1 b, 3 lb, 2 w)6
Total(all out, 20 overs)129
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Winfield, 3.3 ov), 2-29 (Healy, 5.1 ov), 3-46 (Armitage, 7.6 ov), 4-81 (Davidson-Richards, 13.2 ov), 5-106 (Heath, 16.6 ov), 6-124 (Rodrigues, 18.4 ov), 7-125 (George, 18.5 ov), 8-127 (Kasperek, 19.2 ov), 9-128 (Langston, 19.4 ov), 10-129 (Smith, 20 ov)
Loughborough Lightning bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Bryce4   0221--10  24.005.50
Matthews4   01922-12  12.004.75
Gunn2   0151--2  12.007.50
Glenn3   0290--1  -9.67
Gordon4   0141--12  24.003.50
Elwiss3   0261--5  18.008.67

Loughborough Lightning inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
HK Matthewsb Levick2423303-104.35
+AE Jonesc Healy b Langston2932503190.62
AMC Jayanganirun out (George)1521191-71.43
*GA Elwisslbw b Smith1010191-100.00
M du Preeznot out38222914172.73
GL Adamsnot out9813--112.50
JL Gunndid not bat      
KE Brycedid not bat      
S Glenndid not bat      
LF Highamdid not bat      
KL Gordondid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 2 lb, 1 nb, 6 w)10
Total(4 wickets, 19.1 overs)135
Fall of wickets:
1-49 (Matthews, 7.5 ov), 2-74 (Jayangani, 12.3 ov), 3-74 (Jones, 12.4 ov), 4-111 (Elwiss, 16.3 ov)
Yorkshire Diamonds bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Langston4   01711-14  24.004.25
Kasperek4   03801-8  -9.50
Smith3.10251118  19.007.89
George4   0250--12  -6.25
Levick4   0271--11  24.006.75

Notes
--> Yorkshire Diamonds innings: 50 in 8.4 overs
--> Yorkshire Diamonds innings: 100 in 15.5 overs
--> Loughborough Lightning innings: 50 in 8.1 overs
--> Loughborough Lightning innings: 100 in 15.2 overs
--> JI Rodrigues 50 in 34 balls with 5 fours

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive