CricketArchive

wa7540
wo1157
England Women v West Indies Women
ICC Women's Championship 2017/18 to 2020
VenueThe Cloudfm County Ground, Chelmsford on 13th June 2019 (50-over match) (day/night)
Balls per over6
TossWest Indies Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultEngland Women won by 135 runs (Duckworth/Lewis method)
PointsEngland Women 2; West Indies Women 0
UmpiresDJ Millns, S Redfern
TV umpireGD Lloyd
Reserve UmpireJD Middlebrook
Player of the MatchAE Jones

England Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AE Jonesc Cooper b Matthews80831106196.39
TT Beaumontlbw b Fletcher4654586-85.19
+SJ Taylorc Connell b Matthews7061867-114.75
DN Wyattc Connell b Ramharack121321--92.31
*HC Knightnot out40192452210.53
FC Wilsonnot out4411--100.00
A Shrubsoledid not bat      
JL Gunndid not bat      
BF Smithdid not bat      
KL Crossdid not bat      
S Ecclestonedid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 5 w)6
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 39 overs)258
Fall of wickets:
1-84 (Beaumont, 15.1 ov), 2-171 (Jones, 29.2 ov), 3-196 (Wyatt, 33.4 ov), 4-220 (Taylor, 36.2 ov)
West Indies Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Connell8   04901-25  -6.12
Matthews8   0522--20  24.006.50
King3   02602-8  -8.67
Fletcher7   0401--15  42.005.71
Taylor7   05101-9  -7.29
Ramharack6   03911-9  36.006.50

West Indies Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
HK Matthewsc Wilson b Cross6108-160.00
B Cooperc Cross b Ecclestone41322--30.77
+KA Knightc Taylor b Cross3859653-64.41
NY McLeanc Gunn b Smith1829312-62.07
CN Nationlbw b Ecclestone1536421-41.67
SC Kingc Wyatt b Gunn2638453-68.42
SA Campbellerun out (Smith)31315--23.08
ASS Fletchernot out51624--31.25
K Ramharackrun out (Jones)279--28.57
SS Connellb Knight155--20.00
*SR Taylorabsent hurt
Extras(6 lb, 7 w)13
Total(all out, 37.4 overs)131
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (Matthews, 1.6 ov), 2-27 (Cooper, 5.4 ov), 3-67 (McLean, 16.2 ov), 4-80 (Knight, 21.2 ov), 5-104 (Nation, 27.3 ov), 6-116 (Campbelle, 31.2 ov), 7-127 (King, 34.2 ov), 8-130 (Ramharack, 36.4 ov), 9-131 (Connell, 37.4 ov)
England Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Shrubsole4   01601-17  -4.00
Cross6   2162--29  18.002.67
Ecclestone8   02721-31  24.003.38
Smith8   02011-31  48.002.50
Gunn7   03411-24  42.004.86
Knight4.401212-19  28.002.57

Notes
--> The match was reduced to 39 overs per side, West Indies Women target was 267 runs
--> BF Smith made her debut in women's ODI matches
--> JL Gunn made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> BF Smith made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> SJ Taylor passed 4000 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 15
--> NY McLean made her debut in England in women's ODI matches
--> K Ramharack made her debut in England in women's ODI matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive