CricketArchive

wa8403
Canterbury Women v Central Districts Women
Hallyburton Johnstone Shield 2018/19
VenueHagley Oval, Christchurch on 8th December 2018 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossCanterbury Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultCentral Districts Women won by 7 wickets
PointsCanterbury Women 0; Central Districts Women 4
UmpiresKD Cotton, DJ Henderson
ScorersKF Fleet, GE McGowan

Canterbury Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*FL Mackayc Greig b Green93443--26.47
KFG Nationb Mair11211--8.33
KE Ebrahimnot out921341788168.66
AC Mace-Cochranelbw b Watkin49101-44.44
JL Savagec Cunningham b Baxter5580959-68.75
HNK Jensenrun out (Rowe)2321253-109.52
NB Coxc Green b Mair1010121-100.00
+LEV Hughesnot out013--0.00
GES Sullivandid not bat      
JA Simmonsdid not bat      
SR Asmussendid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 11 lb, 1 nb, 11 w)27
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 189 minutes, 50 overs)221
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Nation, 3.3 ov), 2-23 (Mackay, 10.6 ov), 3-29 (Mace-Cochrane, 13.4 ov), 4-145 (Savage, 40.1 ov), 5-189 (Jensen, 46.2 ov), 6-210 (Cox, 49.1 ov)
Central Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Rowe10   040011-4.00
Mair10   13222-30.003.20
Green3   01515-18.005.00
Watkin10   3241--60.002.40
Greig7   0380---5.43
Atkinson2   0160---8.00
Baxter8   04113-48.005.12

Central Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+NC Doddnot out7712715910-60.63
EG Cunninghamb Asmussen2539435-64.10
*A van Deventerlbw b Asmussen067--0.00
JM Watkinc Jensen b Sullivan3440503185.00
KA Tomlinsonnot out5058589-86.21
HM Rowedid not bat      
RA Mairdid not bat      
KE Baxterdid not bat      
MJ Greigdid not bat      
GK Atkinsondid not bat      
CL Greendid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 8 lb, 24 w)36
Total(3 wickets, 159 minutes, 45 overs)222
Fall of wickets:
1-56 (Cunningham, 12.4 ov), 2-61 (van Deventer, 14.3 ov), 3-122 (Watkin, 28.5 ov)
Canterbury Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Savage2   01101--5.50
Simmons7   23206--4.57
Jensen7   0310---4.43
Asmussen6   13523-18.005.83
Ebrahim8   03203--4.00
Mackay8   0330---4.12
Sullivan6   1221--36.003.67
Mace-Cochrane1   01401--14.00

Notes
--> Canterbury Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (21/1)
--> Central Districts Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (41/0)
--> Canterbury Women innings: 50 in 19 overs, 73 minutes
--> Canterbury Women innings: 100 in 30.3 overs, 111 minutes
--> Canterbury Women innings: 150 in 41.5 overs, 153 minutes
--> Canterbury Women innings: 200 in 48 overs, 180 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 50 in 12 overs, 40 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 100 in 22.1 overs, 81 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 150 in 35.2 overs, 121 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 200 in 42.5 overs, 150 minutes
--> SR Asmussen made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> KE Ebrahim 50 in 88 balls, 112 minutes with 6 fours
--> JL Savage passed her previous highest score of 45 in Women's List A matches
--> JL Savage 50 in 69 balls, 81 minutes with 9 fours
--> NC Dodd 50 in 91 balls, 107 minutes with 9 fours
--> NC Dodd passed 3500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 68
--> KA Tomlinson 50 in 58 balls, 56 minutes with 9 fours

Canterbury Woman 4th Wicket: 50 runs in 71 balls, 38 mins (KE Ebrahim 27, JL Savage 20, extras 4)
Canterbury Woman 4th Wicket: 100 runs in 132 balls, 80 mins (KE Ebrahim 45, JL Savage 47, extras 9)
Central Districts Woman 1st Wicket: 50 runs in 72 balls, 40 mins (NC Dodd 20, EG Cunningham 21, extras 11)
Central Districts Woman 3rd Wicket: 50 runs in 63 balls, 38 mins (NC Dodd 21, JM Watkin 27, extras 2)
Central Districts Woman 4th Wicket: 50 runs in 67 balls, 38 mins (NC Dodd 18, KA Tomlinson 25, extras 7)
Central Districts Woman 4th Wicket: 100 runs in 97 balls, 58 mins (NC Dodd 31, KA Tomlinson 50, extras 19)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive