CricketArchive

tt7391
nztt336
Auckland v Northern Districts
Burger King Super Smash 2018/19
VenueSeddon Park, Hamilton on 6th January 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNorthern Districts won the toss and decided to bat
ResultNorthern Districts won by 2 runs
PointsAuckland 0; Northern Districts 4
UmpiresBF Bowden, JAK Bromley
RefereeKD Earl
ScorersTW Andersson, SRH Friend

Northern Districts inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AP Devcichlbw b McClenaghan6571-120.00
*DG Brownliec and b McClenaghan1210162-120.00
DJ Mitchellc Cachopa b Quinn78518172152.94
BR Hamptonc Phillips b Solia2319203-121.05
CJ Andersonc Hira b Grobbelaar478--57.14
MJ Santnerb Grobbelaar1210151-120.00
DR Flynnb Grobbelaar011--0.00
CJ Jordanc Grobbelaar b Hira265--33.33
+PD Bocockc Vince b McClenaghan4616--66.67
SC Kuggeleijnnot out337--100.00
TS Nethulanot out224--100.00
Extras(2 b, 4 lb, 3 w)9
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 93 minutes, 20 overs)155
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Devcich, 1.4 ov), 2-25 (Brownlie, 3.4 ov), 3-68 (Hampton, 8.4 ov), 4-77 (Anderson, 10.4 ov), 5-115 (Santner, 14.2 ov), 6-115 (Flynn, 14.3 ov), 7-118 (Jordan, 15.4 ov), 8-147 (Bocock, 18.5 ov), 9-148 (Mitchell, 19.1 ov)
Auckland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Quinn4   03111-24.007.75
McClenaghan3   02331-6.007.67
Hira4   0271--24.006.75
Somerville3   0230---7.67
Grobbelaar4   02931-8.007.25
Solia2   0161--12.008.00

Auckland inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SM Soliac Brownlie b Nethula203656--55.56
JM Vincerun out (Nethula)134--33.33
+GD Phillipsc Devcich b Santner2019312-105.26
MS Chapmanst Bocock b Santner013--0.00
*C Cachopac Brownlie b Devcich39172433229.41
RR O'Donnellb Kuggeleijn3612--50.00
DJ Grobbelaarc Santner b Kuggeleijn88161-100.00
RM Hirac Hampton b Kuggeleijn129142-133.33
WER Somervillenot out37161724231.25
MJ McClenaghanc Bocock b Kuggeleijn012--0.00
MR Quinnnot out2413--50.00
Extras(1 lb, 10 w)11
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 99 minutes, 20 overs)153
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Vince, 1.1 ov), 2-34 (Phillips, 8.1 ov), 3-37 (Chapman, 8.3 ov), 4-68 (Solia, 11.5 ov), 5-86 (Cachopa, 13.2 ov), 6-92 (O'Donnell, 14.1 ov), 7-114 (Grobbelaar, 16.2 ov), 8-114 (Hira, 16.3 ov), 9-115 (McClenaghan, 16.5 ov)
Northern Districts bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Devcich3   0131--18.004.33
Kuggeleijn4   01843-6.004.50
Jordan4   0330---8.25
Mitchell2   0200---10.00
Santner4   03722-12.009.25
Nethula3   03111-18.0010.33

Notes
--> Northern Districts innings: 50 in 6.4 overs, 30 minutes
--> Northern Districts innings: 100 in 13 overs, 55 minutes
--> Northern Districts innings: 150 in 19.3 overs, 90 minutes
--> Auckland innings: 50 in 10.2 overs, 47 minutes
--> Auckland innings: 100 in 15.1 overs, 75 minutes
--> Auckland innings: 150 in 20 overs, 99 minutes
--> JM Vince made his last appearance in Super Smash matches
--> DJ Mitchell 50 in 35 balls, 51 minutes with 5 fours and 1 six
--> WER Somerville passed his previous highest score of 27 in Super Smash matches
--> WER Somerville passed his previous highest score of 27 in Twenty20 matches
--> TS Nethula made his debut for Northern Districts in Super Smash matches
--> DJ Grobbelaar reached 50 wickets in Twenty20 matches when he dismissed DR Flynn, his 3rd wicket in the Northern Districts innings
--> DJ Grobbelaar reached 50 wickets in Super Smash matches when he dismissed DR Flynn, his 3rd wicket in the Northern Districts innings
--> SC Kuggeleijn achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Twenty20 matches when he dismissed MJ McClenaghan in the Auckland innings (previous best was 3-24)
--> SC Kuggeleijn achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Super Smash matches when he dismissed MJ McClenaghan in the Auckland innings (previous best was 3-24)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive