CricketArchive

sett717
Lancashire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI
Second Eleven Twenty20 2018 (North Division)
VenueAigburth, Liverpool on 30th July 2018 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNottinghamshire Second XI won the toss and decided to field
ResultLancashire Second XI won by 89 runs
PointsLancashire Second XI 2; Nottinghamshire Second XI 0
UmpiresN Ashraf, IN Ramage
ScorersA Cusworth (Nottinghamshire Second XI), GL Morgan (Lancashire Second XI)

Lancashire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
RP Jonesc Budinger b Leverock1212132-100.00
JJ Bohannonc Budinger b Blatherwick023--0.00
H Hameedc Leverock b Patterson-White1315311-86.67
DJ Lambc Footitt b Gibson86394577220.51
*TE Baileylbw b Patterson-White262326-2113.04
EB Fluckc Marshall b Patterson-White24129-3200.00
LJ Hurtnot out30151613200.00
CWG Sandersnot out229--100.00
TW Hartleydid not bat      
JP Morleydid not bat      
+GID Lavelledid not bat      
Extras(3 b, 4 w)7
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 78 minutes, 20 overs)200
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Bohannon, 0.4 ov), 2-14 (Jones, 2.6 ov), 3-67 (Hameed, 7.6 ov), 4-142 (Lamb, 14.4 ov), 5-146 (Bailey, 15.6 ov), 6-175 (Fluck, 17.6 ov)
Nottinghamshire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Blatherwick3   03213-18.0010.67
Footitt3   0280---9.33
Leverock2   0191--12.009.50
James4   0360---9.00
Patterson-White4   0273--8.006.75
Marshall2   0190---9.50
Gibson2   03611-12.0018.00

Nottinghamshire Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SG Budingerb Bailey148113-175.00
LW Jamesc Lamb b Sanders8662-133.33
ST Ashraflbw b Hartley2324342195.83
CF Gibsonc Lamb b Hartley1314211-92.86
KS Leverockc Morley b Sanders4341-133.33
CR Marshallc Fluck b Hartley111517--73.33
JDM Evisonb Morley999--100.00
LA Patterson-Whitenot out17111911154.55
+TG Keastc Hurt b Morley455--80.00
JM Blatherwickst Lavelle b Morley255--40.00
*MHA Footittc Hurt b Hameed233--66.67
Extras(2 lb, 2 w)4
Total(all out, 70 minutes, 17.1 overs)111
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (James, 1.2 ov), 2-25 (Budinger, 2.4 ov), 3-57 (Gibson, 7.6 ov), 4-62 (Leverock, 8.5 ov), 5-67 (Ashraf, 9.2 ov), 6-84 (Evison, 12.4 ov), 7-90 (Marshall, 13.4 ov), 8-95 (Keast, 14.5 ov), 9-102 (Blatherwick, 16.1 ov), 10-111 (Footitt, 17.1 ov)
Lancashire Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Bailey2   01511-12.007.50
Sanders2   0182--6.009.00
Hurt3   02201--7.33
Lamb2   0110---5.50
Hartley4   0203--8.005.00
Morley4   0233--8.005.75
Hameed0.1001--1.000.00

Notes
--> Lancashire Second XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (54/2)
--> Nottinghamshire Second XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (50/2)
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 50 in 6 overs, 27 minutes
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 100 in 11.3 overs, 46 minutes
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 150 in 16.1 overs, 63 minutes
--> Lancashire Second XI innings: 200 in 20 overs, 78 minutes
--> Nottinghamshire Second XI innings: 50 in 5.4 overs, 24 minutes
--> Nottinghamshire Second XI innings: 100 in 15.2 overs, 64 minutes
--> DJ Lamb 50 in 24 balls, 26 minutes with 6 fours and 3 sixes

Lancashire Second XI 3rd Wicket: 50 runs in 28 balls, 19 mins (H Hameed 12, DJ Lamb 38, extras 2)
Lancashire Second XI 4th Wicket: 50 runs in 30 balls, 16 mins (DJ Lamb 34, TE Bailey 16, extras 2)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive