CricketArchive

wtt2852
witt384
West Indies Women v Sri Lanka Women
Sri Lanka Women in West Indies 2017/18 (1st Twenty20)
VenueCoolidge Cricket Ground, Coolidge on 19th October 2017 (20-over match) (day/night)
Balls per over6
TossSri Lanka Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultWest Indies Women won by 71 runs
UmpiresCM Tuckett, JM Williams
RefereeDO Hayles
Reserve UmpireCO Wright

West Indies Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
HK Matthewsst Vandort b Ranaweera3737435-100.00
*SR Taylorlbw b Siriwardene3129483-106.90
DJS Dottinc and b Ranaweera151110-1136.36
Kycia A Knightb Jayangani1413201-107.69
+MR Aguilleiranot out2219271-115.79
B Coopernot out20111311181.82
ASS Fletcherdid not bat      
A Mohammeddid not bat      
AK Petersdid not bat      
SC Selmandid not bat      
Kyshona A Knightdid not bat      
Extras(1 w)1
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)140
Fall of wickets:
1-67 (Matthews, 10.3 ov), 2-73 (Taylor, 11.4 ov), 3-87 (Dottin, 12.6 ov), 4-106 (Kycia A Knight, 16.5 ov)
Sri Lanka Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Weerakkody3   0250---8.33
Gunaratne3   0120---4.00
Kulasuriya2   0120---6.00
Kanchana1   070---7.00
Ranaweera4   03521-12.008.75
Siriwardene4   0261--24.006.50
Jayangani3   0231--18.007.67

Sri Lanka Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AMC Jayanganic Aguilleira b Selman1411--25.00
BYA Mendislbw b Selman033--0.00
KADA Kanchanac Cooper b Dottin1721321-80.95
GWHM Pererac Kycia A Knight b Mohammed92529--36.00
MADD Surangikac Kyshona A Knight b Mohammed31310--23.08
HASD Siriwardenec Kyshona A Knight b Matthews71619--43.75
+RS Vandortc Dottin b Peters91925--47.37
SS Weerakkodynot out91317--69.23
*I Ranaweeranot out264--33.33
HHC Gunaratnedid not bat      
WGAKK Kulasuriyadid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 4 lb, 7 w)12
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)69
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Mendis, 0.5 ov), 2-9 (Jayangani, 2.2 ov), 3-28 (Kanchana, 8.3 ov), 4-31 (Perera, 9.2 ov), 5-33 (Surangika, 11.1 ov), 6-51 (Siriwardene, 15.2 ov), 7-63 (Vandort, 18.3 ov)
West Indies Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Selman3   1621-9.002.00
Matthews4   0131--24.003.25
Mohammed4   0142--12.003.50
Dottin3   061--18.002.00
Fletcher4   01803--4.50
Peters2   0712-12.003.50

Notes
--> AK Peters made her debut in women's twenty20 international matches
--> KADA Kanchana equalled her previous highest score of 17 in women's twenty20 international matches
--> RS Vandort made her debut in West Indies in women's twenty20 international matches
--> WGAKK Kulasuriya made her debut in West Indies in women's twenty20 international matches
--> KADA Kanchana made her debut in West Indies in women's twenty20 international matches
--> GWHM Perera made her debut in West Indies in women's twenty20 international matches
--> I Ranaweera made her debut in West Indies in women's twenty20 international matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE
| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive