CricketArchive

wtt2844
Southern Vipers v Yorkshire Diamonds
Kia Super League 2017
VenueArundel Castle Cricket Club Ground, Arundel on 26th August 2017 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossYorkshire Diamonds won the toss and decided to field
ResultSouthern Vipers won by 30 runs
PointsSouthern Vipers 5 (Bonus 1); Yorkshire Diamonds 0
UmpiresID Blackwell, CM Watts
Player of the MatchM du Preez

Southern Vipers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SW Batesc Luus b Levick1215143-80.00
HK Matthewsc Armitage b Davidson-Richards40384532105.26
GL Adamsrun out (Walsh)56111-83.33
DN Wyattc Armitage b Luus4912--44.44
M du Preeznot out5035386-142.86
A Brindlest Nicholls b Levick1115251-73.33
NE Farrantst Nicholls b Levick134--33.33
*CM Edwardsdid not bat      
+CE Rudddid not bat      
LCN Smithdid not bat      
TG Norrisdid not bat      
Extras(6 b, 1 nb, 8 w)15
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)138
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Bates, 3.4 ov), 2-36 (Adams, 6.3 ov), 3-55 (Wyatt, 9.4 ov), 4-78 (Matthews, 12.4 ov), 5-136 (Brindle, 19.2 ov), 6-138 (Farrant, 20 ov)
Yorkshire Diamonds bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Jayangani3   0150--9  -5.00
Levick4   02131-12  8.005.25
Gunn4   02902-12  -7.25
Brunt2   0230-15  -11.50
Luus4   02012-12  24.005.00
Davidson-Richards3   02411-7  18.008.00

Yorkshire Diamonds inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*L Winfieldst Rudd b Brindle79131-77.78
AMC Jayanganilbw b Bates21171922123.53
SE Luusrun out (Adams)023--0.00
SFM Devineb Farrant068--0.00
KH Bruntrun out (Bates)4230468-140.00
JL Gunnb Norris166--16.67
AN Davidson-Richardsc du Preez b Brindle1423251-60.87
HJ Armitagerun out (Brindle)61121--54.55
+AL Nichollsc Edwards b Farrant4241-200.00
MR Walshst Rudd b Matthews036--0.00
KA Levicknot out122--50.00
Extras(10 lb, 2 w)12
Total(all out, 18.3 overs)108
Fall of wickets:
1-31 (Winfield, 3.4 ov), 2-31 (Luus, 3.6 ov), 3-34 (Jayangani, 4.6 ov), 4-34 (Devine, 5.4 ov), 5-35 (Gunn, 6.4 ov), 6-77 (Davidson-Richards, 13.3 ov), 7-100 (Brunt, 16.5 ov), 8-106 (Nicholls, 17.3 ov), 9-107 (Armitage, 17.6 ov), 10-108 (Walsh, 18.3 ov)
Southern Vipers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Matthews3.30181--11  21.005.14
Farrant4   0232--15  12.005.75
Brindle4   0132--17  12.003.25
Bates3   01911-10  18.006.33
Norris3   01811-10  18.006.00
Wyatt1   070--2  -7.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE
| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive