CricketArchive

wtt2842
Lancashire Thunder v Southern Vipers
Kia Super League 2017
VenueAigburth, Liverpool on 23rd August 2017 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossLancashire Thunder won the toss and decided to bat
ResultSouthern Vipers won by 6 wickets
PointsLancashire Thunder 0; Southern Vipers 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresBJ Debenham, PR Pollard
Player of the MatchDN Wyatt

Lancashire Thunder inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
EL Lambb Smith155--20.00
E Jonesb Smith79161-77.78
+SJ Taylorc and b Matthews156--20.00
AE Satterthwaitec Dean b Smith034--0.00
JL Jonassenb Dean1118171-61.11
E Threlkeldrun out (Bates)61925--31.58
*D Hazellc Bates b Farrant3739402394.87
N Brownc Bates b Brindle036--0.00
S Ecclestonec Brindle b Bates0310--0.00
KL Crossrun out (Farrant)1915173-126.67
LM Tahuhunot out114--100.00
Extras(4 w)4
Total(all out, 20 overs)87
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Lamb, 1.2 ov), 2-8 (Taylor, 2.4 ov), 3-9 (Satterthwaite, 3.2 ov), 4-10 (Jones, 3.6 ov), 5-24 (Jonassen, 8.4 ov), 6-31 (Threlkeld, 11.4 ov), 7-42 (Brown, 13.5 ov), 8-57 (Ecclestone, 16.1 ov), 9-78 (Hazell, 19.1 ov), 10-87 (Cross, 20 ov)
Southern Vipers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Matthews4   171--18  24.001.75
Smith4   0163--14  8.004.00
Dean4   02013-16  24.005.00
Brindle4   0141--18  24.003.50
Bates2   0121--6  12.006.00
Farrant2   01811-4  12.009.00

Southern Vipers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SW Batesc Satterthwaite b Jonassen1113172-84.62
HK Matthewsc Tahuhu b Ecclestone135--33.33
GL Adamsb Ecclestone023--0.00
DN Wyattnot out46294271158.62
M du Preezb Hazell9782-128.57
A Brindlenot out1935241-54.29
*CM Edwardsdid not bat      
+CE Rudddid not bat      
LCN Smithdid not bat      
NE Farrantdid not bat      
CE Deandid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 1 w)2
Total(4 wickets, 14.5 overs)88
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Matthews, 1.1 ov), 2-7 (Adams, 1.5 ov), 3-26 (Bates, 4.4 ov), 4-41 (du Preez, 6.3 ov)
Lancashire Thunder bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Jonassen3.502511-13  23.006.52
Ecclestone4   0192--15  12.004.75
Hazell2   081--7  12.004.00
Satterthwaite4   0240--12  -6.00
Lamb1   0110--1  -11.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE
| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive