CricketArchive

wa6463
wo1042
India Women v Pakistan Women
ICC Women's World Cup Qualifier 2016/17 (Super Six)
VenueP Sara Oval, Colombo on 19th February 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossIndia Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultIndia Women won by 7 wickets
PointsIndia Women 2; Pakistan Women 0
UmpiresCA Polosak (Australia), RR Wimalasiri
Reserve UmpireLS Reifer (West Indies)
Player of the MatchEK Bisht

Pakistan Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Ayesha Zafarlbw b Bisht1933493-57.58
Nahida Khanc Bisht b Pandey31827--16.67
Javeria Khanc Krishnamurthy b Pandey299--22.22
Bismah Maroofc Verma b Sharma1335401-37.14
Nain Abidist Verma b Bisht02014--0.00
Aliya Riazb Vaidya12833--3.57
*Sana Mirc Krishnamurthy b Bisht12930--3.45
+Rabiya Shahc Meshram b Bisht11316--7.69
Sadia Yousufb Bisht01621--0.00
Nashra Sandhunot out23539--5.71
Maham Tariqc Verma b Kaur12624--3.85
Extras(6 b, 5 lb, 13 w)24
Total(all out, 154 minutes, 43.4 overs)67
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Nahida Khan, 6.3 ov), 2-21 (Javeria Khan, 8.6 ov), 3-30 (Ayesha Zafar, 10.1 ov), 4-39 (Nain Abidi, 16.5 ov), 5-47 (Bismah Maroof, 20.4 ov), 6-52 (Aliya Riaz, 26.5 ov), 7-53 (Sana Mir, 29.5 ov), 8-55 (Rabiya Shah, 31.1 ov), 9-59 (Sadia Yousuf, 36.2 ov), 10-67 (Maham Tariq, 43.4 ov)
India Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Pandey7   2921-21.001.29
Joshi5   1180---3.60
Bisht10   7851-12.000.80
Sharma10   5613-60.000.60
Yadav7   3702--1.00
Vaidya4   0714-24.001.75
Kaur0.4011--4.001.50

India Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MR Meshramc Rabiya Shah b Sana Mir9882-112.50
DB Sharmanot out2973743-39.73
DP Vaidyac Nain Abidi b Sadia Yousuf31616--18.75
H Kaurc Ayesha Zafar b Sadia Yousuf2435442168.57
V Krishnamurthynot out4341-133.33
*MD Rajdid not bat      
SS Pandeydid not bat      
+S Vermadid not bat      
M Joshidid not bat      
EK Bishtdid not bat      
P Yadavdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb)1
Total(3 wickets, 74 minutes, 22.3 overs)70
Fall of wickets:
1-10 (Meshram, 2.3 ov), 2-23 (Vaidya, 7.5 ov), 3-65 (Kaur, 21.4 ov)
Pakistan Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sana Mir10   1261--60.002.60
Nashra Sandhu4.30240---5.33
Sadia Yousuf8   1192--24.002.38

Notes
--> Rabiya Shah made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> Maham Tariq made her last appearance in women's ODI matches
--> EK Bisht reached 50 wickets in women's ODI matches when she dismissed Ayesha Zafar, her 1st wicket in the Pakistan Women innings
--> EK Bisht achieved her best innings bowling analysis in women's ODI matches when she dismissed Rabiya Shah in the Pakistan Women innings (previous best was 3-14)
--> EK Bisht achieved her first five wickets in an innings in women's ODI matches in the Pakistan Women innings

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE
| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive