CricketArchive

ua1131
uo1117
India Under-19s v England Under-19s
England Under-19s in India 2016/17 (3rd ODI)
VenueBrabourne Stadium, Mumbai on 3rd February 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossEngland Under-19s won the toss and decided to bat
ResultIndia Under-19s won by 7 wickets
UmpiresRR Pandit, PG Pathak
RefereeS Chaturvedi

England Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
HC Brookc Garg b Thakur1223371-52.17
*MDE Holdenc Chahar b Parab813162-61.54
GA Bartlettst Desai b Chahar5567816182.09
DMW Rawlinsc Jamwal b Roy9610612911290.57
+OJD Popeb Roy1429381-48.28
WG Jacksc Chahar b Roy024--0.00
LJP Shawnot out103654--27.78
LA Patterson-Whiterun out (Rawat)223--100.00
AP Beardlbw b Chahar153--20.00
HJH Brookesst Desai b Chahar279--28.57
JM Blatherwickst Desai b Chahar279--28.57
Extras(5 lb, 3 nb, 5 w)13
Total(all out, 195 minutes, 49 overs)215
Fall of wickets:
1-14 (Holden, 3.5 ov), 2-38 (Brook, 8.1 ov), 3-122 (Bartlett, 23.4 ov), 4-171 (Pope, 36.1 ov), 5-171 (Jacks, 36.3 ov), 6-198 (Rawlins, 42.4 ov), 7-200 (Patterson-White, 43.2 ov), 8-201 (Beard, 44.1 ov), 9-209 (Brookes, 46.5 ov), 10-215 (Blatherwick, 49 ov)
India Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Thakur10   02811160.002.80
Parab5   03311130.006.60
Jamwal10   25001--5.00
Rawat5   02701--5.40
Chahar9   03341113.503.67
Roy10   1393--20.003.90

India Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
S Gillnot out13815716217287.90
*H Ranac Pope b Rawlins1917314-111.76
PK Garglbw b Rawlins820191-40.00
SF Khanlbw b Patterson-White1122292-50.00
+HM Desainot out3750801174.00
AS Roydid not bat      
RD Chahardid not bat      
AS Jamwaldid not bat      
YS Thakurdid not bat      
HP Parabdid not bat      
M Rawatdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 1 w)3
Total(3 wickets, 162 minutes, 44.1 overs)216
Fall of wickets:
1-63 (Rana, 7.5 ov), 2-75 (Garg, 13.5 ov), 3-101 (Khan, 21.3 ov)
England Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Beard2   0200---10.00
Blatherwick6   0430---7.17
Brookes8   1300-1-3.75
Rawlins8   1302--24.003.75
Holden10   0430---4.30
Patterson-White9.123511-55.003.82
Shaw1   0140---14.00

Notes
--> WG Jacks made his debut in youth ODI matches
--> LJP Shaw made his debut in youth ODI matches
--> LA Patterson-White made his debut in youth ODI matches
--> AS Jamwal made his debut in youth ODI matches
--> LJP Shaw made his last appearance in youth ODI matches
--> AP Beard made his last appearance in youth ODI matches
--> S Gill passed his previous highest score of 78 in youth ODI matches
--> S Gill made his first century in youth ODI matches
--> HP Parab made his debut in India in youth ODI matches
--> RD Chahar achieved his best innings bowling analysis in youth ODI matches when he dismissed JM Blatherwick in the England Under-19s innings (previous best was 3-22)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive