CricketArchive

wtt2500
Pakistan Cricket Board Women's XI v Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited Women
Shaheed Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto Women's Cricket Challenge Trophy 2016/17
VenueLahore Country Club, Muridke on 16th October 2016 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPakistan Cricket Board Women's XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultZarai Taraqiati Bank Limited Women won by 6 wickets
PointsPakistan Cricket Board Women's XI 0; Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited Women 2
UmpiresMohammad Basit, Shakila Rafiq
RefereeSajjad Hasan
Women of the match Nida Dar Nida Dar

Pakistan Cricket Board Women's XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Sana Tajlbw b Sania Khan2414--50.00
Natalia Pervaizc Javeria Khan b Sania Khan185--12.50
Umaima Sohailb Sania Khan1013182-76.92
Javeria Raufc Rabiya Shah b Aliya Riaz51213--41.67
+Fareeha Mehmoodrun out (Aimen Anwar)4051503178.43
Sana Uroojc Aliya Riaz b Nida Dar61123--54.55
Noreen Yaqoobst Rabiya Shah b Bismah Maroof143--25.00
Ramin Shamimnot out101720--58.82
Waheeda Akhtarnot out001--0.00
Subhana Tariqdid not bat      
Fatima Sanadid not bat      
Extras(2 w)2
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)77
Fall of wickets:
1-2, 2-9, 3-18, 4-18, 5-39, 6-52, 7-77
Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Aimen Anwar3   0130---4.33
Sania Khan4   1113--8.002.75
Aliya Riaz2   01211-12.006.00
Sana Mir3   0110---3.67
Almas Akram2   0100---5.00
Nida Dar4   0131--24.003.25
Bismah Maroof2   071--12.003.50

Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Nahida Khanc Javeria Rauf b Natalia Pervaiz159--20.00
Nain Abidic and b Subhana Tariq1214292-85.71
Aliya Riazc Waheeda Akhtar b Ramin Shamim1418162-77.78
Sana Mirnot out1620311-80.00
Nida Darb Ramin Shamim36342941105.88
Bismah Maroofnot out001--0.00
+Rabiya Shahdid not bat      
Sania Khandid not bat      
Javeria Khandid not bat      
Aimen Anwardid not bat      
Almas Akramdid not bat      
Extras(2 w)2
Total(4 wickets, 15.1 overs)81
Fall of wickets:
1-10, 2-29, 3-30, 4-77
Pakistan Cricket Board Women's XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Natalia Pervaiz3   0711-18.002.33
Waheeda Akhtar2   01601--8.00
Ramin Shamim4   0142--12.003.50
Subhana Tariq3   0211--18.007.00
Fatima Sana2.10150---6.92
Noreen Yaqoob1   080---8.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE
| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive